Athletic DepartmentMen's SportsWomen's SportsStudent-AthletesMultimediaFansLinks

Fleet Feet Sports/Earl Jacoby Cross Country Invitational Results

Courtesy of UAH

Full results available here. 

MEN'S (8K) TEAM FINAL RESULTS
1. UAH                  
            1    3    4    6   15  (22) (24) =    29
         Mark Temple, Josh Moshier, Will Rodgers, Kameron Ulmer,
         Samson Too, Dallas Malone, Matt Brick
  2. University of Evansvil
            2    5    9   10   14  (17) (18) =    40
         Greg Pulscher, Ryan Witters, Brian Joyce, Nicholas Tyree,
         Ethan Merkel, Max Cordier, Steven Mathews
  3. Austin Peay State    
            7    8   16   23   25  (27)      =    79
         Tim Hall, Ryne Sexton, Matt Rowe, Jimmy Watkins-Lynch,
         Evan Collins, Jonathan Newlin
  4. Valdosta State       
           19   21   26   28   36  (41) (47) =   130
         DJ Smith, Austin McDonald, Chris Rice, Steve Cary, Alan
         McGough, Brandon Joyner, Juan Tejada
  5. Morehouse College    
           11   12   33   48   53  (58)      =   157
         Noble Swint, Abraham Kiprotich, Michael Vinson, Dreyfus
         Clemons, Sammy Taurus, Tony Reynolds
  6. LMU     
           13   20   32   49   52            =   166
         Mark Paulson, Jemal Talore, Derrick Lindsay, Andras Pauko,          Josh Armentrout
  7. Georgia College      
           29   30   34   38   39  (50)      =   170
         Josh Hollar, Colin Conroy, Travis Knight, Dan Horseman,
         Tim Cary, Erik Ottoson
  8. UNA                  
           31   35   40   44   46            =   196
         Daniel Dill, Josh Chessor, Aaron Bush, Wes Bevis,
         Jon Ray Russell
  9. Carson Newman        
           37   42   45   54   55            =   233
         Jonathan Madden, Chris Cowan-Banker, Jordan Backus,
         Wyatt Miles, Ben Fry
 10. Tuskegee University  
           43   51   56   57   59            =   266
         James Holly, Byron Fisher, Jarrod Jackson, Byran Bailey,
         Pharoah Kirk


MEN'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Place TmPl No.  Men     Name                Yea School                
===== ==== ==== ======= =================== === ======================
    1    1  268 26:11.1 Mark Temple         So. UAH                   
    2    2  291 26:28.5 Greg Pulscher       Jr. University of Evansvil
    3    3  266 26:36.3 Josh Moshier        Sr. UAH                   
    4    4  267 26:39.8 Will Rodgers        Fr. UAH                   
    5    5  296 26:41.8 Ryan Witters        So. University of Evansvil
    6    6  270 26:44.6 Kameron Ulmer       Fr. UAH                   
    7    7  203 26:45.5 Tim Hall            Sr. Austin Peay State     
    8    8  207 26:46.0 Ryne Sexton         Sr. Austin Peay State     
    9    9  285 26:55.0 Brian Joyce         Jr. University of Evansvil
   10   10  295 27:14.0 Nicholas Tyree      So. University of Evansvil
   11   11  245 27:17.6 Noble Swint             Morehouse College     
   12   12  238 27:24.8 Abraham Kiprotich       Morehouse College     
   13   13  229 27:25.5 Mark Paulson        Sr. Lincoln Memorial      
   14   14  289 27:32.9 Ethan Merkel        Jr. University of Evansvil
   15   15  269 27:42.8 Samson Too          So. UAH                   
   16   16  206 27:53.9 Matt Rowe           Sr. Austin Peay State     
   17   17  280 27:55.5 Max Cordier         So. University of Evansvil
   18   18  288 28:04.3 Steven Mathews      Jr. University of Evansvil
   19   19  302 28:07.1 Dj Smith                Valdosta State        
   20   20  230 28:11.1 Jemal Talore        So. Lincoln Memorial      
   21   21  299 28:12.2 Austin McDonald         Valdosta State        
   22   22  265 28:15.9 Dallas Malone       Fr. UAH                   
   23   23  209 28:21.7 Jimmy Watkins-Lynch Fr. Austin Peay State     
   24       279 28:24.5 Daniel Caruana      Fr. University of Evansvil
   25   24  262 28:25.0 Matt Brick          Fr. UAH                   
   26   25  202 28:27.8 Evan Collins        Fr. Austin Peay State     
   27       281 28:28.8 Brian Denny         So. University of Evansvil
   28   26  301 28:29.6 Chris Rice              Valdosta State        
   29   27  205 28:32.4 Jonathan Newlin     Sr. Austin Peay State     
   30   28  297 28:36.7 Steve Cary              Valdosta State        
   31   29  218 28:43.9 Josh Hollar             Georgia College       
   32   30  217 28:45.7 Colin Conroy            Georgia College       
   33   31  275 28:46.4 Daniel Dill         Jr. UNA                   
   34   32  227 28:48.4 Derrick Lindsay     Fr. Lincoln Memorial      
   35   33  249 28:49.9 Michael Vinson          Morehouse College     
   36   34  220 28:50.5 Travis Knight           Georgia College       
   37       282 28:51.4 Adam Gilbert        So. University of Evansvil
   38   35  273 28:52.7 Josh Chessor        Fr. UNA                   
   39   36  300 28:53.7 Alan McGough            Valdosta State        
   40       284 28:54.2 Collin Jamieson     So. University of Evansvil
   41   37  214 28:55.0 Jonathan Madden         Carson Newman         
   42   38  219 28:57.2 Dan Horseman            Georgia College       
   43   39  216 28:58.9 Tim Cary                Georgia College       
   44       287 29:02.5 Andrew Kunz         Sr. University of Evansvil
   45   40  272 29:03.6 Aaron Bush          Fr. UNA                   
   46   41  298 29:11.3 Brandon Joyner          Valdosta State        
   47       263 29:14.8 Andy Davidson       Fr. UAH                   
   48       293 29:16.9 Michael Romine      Jr. University of Evansvil
   49   42  211 29:20.3 Chris Cowan-Banker      Carson Newman         
   50   43  257 29:26.7 James Holly             Tuskegee University   
   51   44  271 29:27.8 Wes Bevis           Fr. UNA                   
   52   45  210 29:48.9 Jordan Backus           Carson Newman         
   53   46  277 29:49.4 Jon Ray Russell     Fr. UNA                   
   54   47  303 29:58.2 Juan Tejada             Valdosta State        
   55   48  232 30:11.8 Dreyfus Clemons         Morehouse College     
   56   49  228 30:25.3 Andras Pauko        Jr. Lincoln Memorial      
   57   50  222 30:30.1 Erik Ottoson            Georgia College       
   58   51  256 30:36.1 Byron Fisher            Tuskegee University   
   59   52  225 30:38.9 Josh Armerntrout    Jr. Lincoln Memorial      
   60   53  246 31:00.2 Sammy Taurus            Morehouse College     
   61       264 31:12.3 Parris Heilman      So. UAH                   
   62   54  215 31:15.1 Wyatt Miles             Carson Newman         
   63       294 31:20.0 Kevin Todd          So. University of Evansvil
   64   55  212 31:26.1 Ben Fry                 Carson Newman         
   65       292 31:32.4 Jacob Ramirez       Fr. University of Evansvil
   66   56  258 32:25.5 Jarrod Jackson          Tuskegee University   
   67       290 32:39.5 Kyle O'Connor       Fr. University of Evansvil
   68   57  255 33:03.1 Byran Bailey            Tuskegee University   
   69   58  243 33:30.6 Tony Reynolds           Morehouse College     
   70       252 33:59.2 Tim Head            So. Stillman College      
   71   59  259 35:03.2 Pharoah Kirk            Tuskegee University   

WOMEN'S (5K) TEAM FINAL RESULTS
 1. UAH                  
            3    4    8   18   20  (33) (38) =    53
         Erin Zellers, Gwen Kyser, Jessie Ward, Reah Lee, Jill
         Koch, Ashley Hays, Bethanie Stinson
  2. University of Evansvil
            7    9   12   13   15  (16) (22) =    56
         Franny Enzler, Courtney Heller, Melissa Truex, Lauren
         Schaftlein, Arrena Svoboda, Alison Cooper, Megan Bowlds
  3. Austin Peay State    
            1    6   10   26   37  (44) (56) =    80
         Bertha Castillo, Janelle Avery, Melissa Nobbs, Shannon
         Moberly, Hannah Scruton, Kate Gauf, Abby Espey
  4. UNA                  
            5   17   23   30   36  (42) (46) =   111
         Hannah Mook, Jessica Moran, Jessi Welborn, Sheena Murphy,
         Teresa Hea, Vannah Knight, Caley Whittemore
  5. Carson Newman        
            2   11   29   31   43  (45) (47) =   116
         Aubrey Morris, Tiffany Winchell, Melissa Ford, Cara
         Hawkins, Catelyn Dake, Lauren Henry, Audra Jordan
  6. Georgia College      
           19   21   24   27   32  (34) (40) =   123
         Heather Raines, Bonnie Ueltzen, Karissa Ekstrom, Erin
         Oshust, Vicky Dobson, Alycia Hays, Caroline Rentz
  7. Valdosta State       
           14   35   39   48   69            =   205
         Jordanne Helton, Neka Gibbs, Alecia Beck, Ashley Hiott,
         Andrea Smith
  8. Bevill State         
           28   51   53   61   63  (70) (71) =   256
         Chestina Anderson, Santeria Moses, Brittany Carter,
         Sharde Cleveland, Talisha Lee, Naomi Green, Nicole Sides
  9. Alabama A&M          
           25   41   62   66   67  (72) (74) =   261
         Simone Wray, Ciera Jackson, Jodie McDonald, Keitha
         Johnson, Monique Ivy, Sade Fuqua, Amberly Jones
 10. Gadsden State C.C.   
           52   54   55   57   59  (64) (68) =   277
         Kaci Blackstone, Tiffany Robinson, Jessi Phillips, Sarah
         Burke, Kelly Painter, Lauren Holt, Leigha Blake
 11. Tuskegee University  
           49   50   58   60   65            =   282
         Shanika Marshall, Mallory Johnson, Jamila McKenzie,
         Smith Smith, Brittany Palmer
 12. Miles College        
           73   75   76   77   78            =   379
         Chanel Chase, Delicia White, Alicia Ware, Jessica
         Franklin, Delisha Richardson

WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Place TmPl No.  Women   Name                Yea School                 
===== ==== ==== ======= =================== === ======================
    1    1    9 18:27.2 Bertha Castillo     Sr. Austin Peay State     
    2    2   35 18:36.4 Aubrey Morris           Carson Newman         
    3    3   79 19:05.6 Erin Zellers        Sr. UAH                   
    4    4   72 19:07.8 Gwen Kyser          So. UAH                   
    5    5   83 19:18.8 Hannah Mook         So. UNA                   
    6    6    8 19:21.8 Janelle Avery       Fr. Austin Peay State     
    7    7   94 19:30.2 Franny Enzler       Sr. University of Evansvil
    8    8   78 19:40.1 Jessie Ward         Jr. UAH                   
    9    9   95 19:46.2 Courtney Heller     Jr. University of Evansvil
   10   10   13 19:47.2 Melissa Nobbs       Sr. Austin Peay State     
   11   11   36 19:54.5 Tiffany Winchell        Carson Newman         
   12   12  101 19:54.9 Melissa Truex       So. University of Evansvil
   13   13   99 19:55.3 Lauren Schaftlein   Fr. University of Evansvil
   14   14  105 20:02.0 Jordanne Helton         Valdosta State        
   15   15  100 20:06.5 Arrena Svoboda      Jr. University of Evansvil
   16   16   91 20:09.2 Alison Cooper       Fr. University of Evansvil
   17   17   84 20:13.9 Jessica Moran       Sr. UNA                   
   18   18   73 20:20.4 Reah Lee            Sr. UAH                   
   19   19   52 20:22.4 Heather Raines          Georgia College       
   20   20   70 20:24.2 Jill Koch           Jr. UAH                   
   21   21   54 20:33.6 Bonnie Ueltzen          Georgia College       
   22   22   90 20:39.0 Megan Bowlds        Sr. University of Evansvil
   23        93 20:43.4 Jaclyn Dippel       So. University of Evansvil
   24   23   87 20:47.6 Jessi Welborn       Sr. UNA                   
   25   24   48 20:49.4 Karissa Ekstrom         Georgia College       
   26   25    7 20:57.9 Simone Wray             Alabama A&M           
   27   26   12 21:04.9 Shannon Moberly     Fr. Austin Peay State     
   28   27   51 21:07.9 Erin Oshust             Georgia College       
   29   28   15 21:13.1 Chestina Anderson   So  Bevill State          
   30   29   31 21:15.2 Melissa Ford            Carson Newman         
   31   30   85 21:17.2 Sheena Murphy       Sr. UNA                   
   32   31   32 21:21.2 Cara Hawkins            Carson Newman         
   33        89 21:22.7 Katie Bowlds        Sr. University of Evansvil
   34   32   46 21:23.9 Vicky Dobson            Georgia College       
   35   33   69 21:25.1 Ashley Hays         Fr. UAH                   
   36   34   49 21:30.5 Alycia Hays             Georgia College       
   37   35  104 21:39.2 Neka Gibbs              Valdosta State        
   38   36   81 21:44.6 Teresa Hea          Fr. UNA                   
   39        96 21:57.6 Stephanie Keene     Fr. University of Evansvil
   40   37   14 22:02.3 Hannah Scruton      Fr. Austin Peay State     
   41   38   76 22:05.9 Bethanie Stinson    Fr. UAH                   
   42   39  103 22:09.3 Alecia Beck             Valdosta State        
   43   40   53 22:11.5 Caroline Rentz          Georgia College       
   44   41    3 22:13.5 Ciera Jackson           Alabama A&M           
   45   42   82 22:16.0 Vannah Knight       Jr. UNA                    
   46   43   30 22:16.8 Catelyn Dake            Carson Newman         
   47   44   11 22:17.4 Kate Gauf           Jr. Austin Peay State     
   48   45   33 22:23.2 Lauren Henry            Carson Newman      
   49        98 22:25.5 Katelyn Sandy       Jr. University of Evansvil
   50        77 22:26.0 Amanda Tucker       So. UAH                   
   51        55 22:27.3 Sofia Lopez Mimendi     Lincoln Memorial      
   52   46   88 22:32.6 Caley Whittemore    Fr. UNA                   
   53   47   34 22:37.2 Audra Jordan            Carson Newman         
   54        97 22:41.9 Kimberly Libertino  Jr. University of Evansvil
   55   48  106 22:46.3 Ashley Hiott            Valdosta State        
   56        37 22:48.6 Laura Young             Carson Newman         
   57        56 22:58.6 Fiona Reinecke          Lincoln Memorial       
   58        75 23:01.4 Amanda Smith        Fr. UAH                    
   59       102 23:02.0 Tailae Yeung        Fr. University of Evansvil 
   60   49   64 23:11.2 Shanika Marshall        Tuskegee University    
   61   50   63 23:21.6 Mallory Johnson         Tuskegee University    
   62   51   24 23:25.4 Santeria Moses      Fr  Bevill State           
   63   52   38 23:26.1 Kaci Blackstone     So. Gadsden State C.C.     
   64   53   17 23:36.2 Brittany Carter     So  Bevill State           
   65        80 23:37.2 Katey Gambles       Fr. UNA                    
   66   54   45 23:40.7 Tiffany Robinson    Fr. Gadsden State C.C.     
   67   55   44 23:41.6 Jessi Phillips      Fr. Gadsden State C.C.     
   68        86 23:56.9 Carrie Rosser       Fr. UNA                    
   69   56   10 24:04.5 Abby Espey          Fr. Austin Peay State      
   70   57   40 24:13.4 Sarah Burke         Fr. Gadsden State C.C.     
   71   58   65 24:28.3 Jamila McKenzie         Tuskegee University    
   72   59   43 24:55.0 Kelly Painter       So. Gadsden State C.C.     
   73   60   67 25:06.9 Smith Smith             Tuskegee University    
   74   61   18 25:24.6 Sharde Cleveland    So  Bevill State           
   75   62    6 25:31.6 Jodie McDonald          Alabama A&M            
   76   63   23 25:33.5 Talisha Lee         So  Bevill State           
   77   64   42 25:35.2 Lauren Holt         So. Gadsden State C.C.     
   78   65   66 25:41.6 Brittany Palmer         Tuskegee University    
   79   66    4 26:10.0 Keitha Johnson          Alabama A&M            
   80   67    2 26:12.0 Monique Ivy             Alabama A&M            
   81   68   39 26:18.2 Leigha Blake        Fr. Gadsden State C.C.     
   82   69  107 26:40.7 Andrea Smith            Valdosta State         
   83   70   22 27:15.0 Naomi Green         So  Bevill State           
   84   71   27 27:25.2 Nicole Sides        Fr  Bevill State           
   85   72    1 27:32.6 Sade Fuqua              Alabama A&M           
   86   73  129 27:35.5 Chanel Chase            Miles College          
   87        29 27:39.1 Lakeitha Wilson     So  Bevill State           
   88        25 27:48.0 Brianna Ramseur     So  Bevill State           
   89   74    5 28:14.1 Amberly Jones           Alabama A&M            
   90        19 28:39.5 Teresia Davis       So  Bevill State           
   91        28 28:44.7 Jozlyn Varneode     So  Bevill State           
   92        20 29:09.6 Chanel Fedrick      Fr  Bevill State          
   93        21 29:23.6 Brittany Franklin   Fr  Bevill State           
   94   75  131 29:25.1 Delicia White           Miles College          
   95   76  132 32:08.6 Alicia Ware             Miles College          
   96   77  134 32:09.0 Jessica Franklin        Miles College          
   97   78  133 33:51.1 Delisha Richardson      Miles College

Printable Version Open As Word Bookmark and Share
Calendar
«

April 2014

»
1
April 1
M. Tennis vs. Brevard 8-1
W. Tennis vs. Brevard 7-2
Softball vs. Carson-Newman 4-0
Baseball vs. Shorter 13-8
Softball vs. Carson-Newman 5-9
234
April 4
M. Tennis vs. @Wingate 2-5
W. Tennis vs. @Wingate 2-5
5
April 5
Softball vs. @#18 Lenoir-Rhyne 0-2
M. Tennis vs. Carson-Newman 6-3
W. Tennis vs. Carson-Newman 6-3
Baseball vs. Coker 6-5
Softball vs. @#18 Lenoir-Rhyne 3-1
Baseball vs. Coker 4-6
6
April 6
Baseball vs. Coker  7-3
7
April 7
M. Golf vs. Tennessee River Rumble 4th
W. Golf vs. Agnes McAmis Memorial 10th
8
April 8
M. Golf vs. Tennessee River Rumble 4th
W. Golf vs. Agnes McAmis Memorial 10th
W. Tennis vs. @Queens 3-6
M. Tennis vs. @Queens 2-7
Baseball vs. @Kentucky State 14-7
9
April 9
Baseball vs. @UVa-Wise 13-1
10
April 10
Softball vs. @Brevard 2-3
Softball vs. @Brevard 4-5
11
April 11
W. Tennis vs. @Mars Hill 4-5
M. Tennis vs. @Mars Hill 7-2
Baseball vs. Anderson 5-13
12
April 12
Baseball vs. Anderson 8-6
Softball vs. Catawba 1-6
Softball vs. Catawba 10-5
Baseball vs. Anderson 13-15
13
April 13
M. Golf vs. Food Lion SAC Championship 4th
W. Golf vs. Food Lion SAC Championship 8th
14
April 14
M. Golf vs. Food Lion SAC Championship 4th
W. Golf vs. Food Lion SAC Championship 8th
15
April 15
M. Golf vs. Food Lion SAC Championship 4th
W. Golf vs. Food Lion SAC Championship 8th
Baseball vs. King Canceled
16
April 16
Softball vs. @Mars Hill 3-0
Softball vs. @Mars Hill 5-4
1718
April 18
Baseball vs. @Wingate 8-15
19
April 19
Softball vs. @Wingate Canceled
Softball vs. @Wingate Canceled
Baseball vs. @Wingate (DH) Canceled
2021222324
April 24
Baseball vs. Food Lion SAC Tournament
Softball vs. Food Lion SAC Softball Tournament
25
April 25
Baseball vs. Food Lion SAC Tournament
Softball vs. Food Lion SAC Softball Tournament
26
April 26
Baseball vs. Food Lion SAC Tournament
Softball vs. Food Lion SAC Softball Tournament
27
April 27
Baseball vs. Food Lion SAC Tournament
Softball vs. Food Lion SAC Softball Tournament
282930

Mouse over the blue calendar dates to display the events on those days. Click the calendar dates to open a full-sized calendar for the current month.


LMU Sponsors
LMU Fan Poll

Which SAC Championship event will you be attending?

Softball at Dorothy Neely Field
Baseball in Forest City, North Carolina
Golf in Sevierville, Tennessee
Tennis in Rock Hill, South Carolina

Lincoln Memorial University  South Atlantic Conference  NCAA  I Chose Division IIDivision II Student Athlete ATHLETICSITE.COM Partner